Is Laniere de poulet Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- arrange chicken in single layer on parchment paper-lined baking sheet
arrange chicken in single layer on parchment paper-lined baking sheet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1. preheat oven to 425 f (220°c). 2. arrange chicken in single layer on parchment paper-lined baking sheet. do not crowd. 3. heat 16 - 18 minutes, turning once. 4. let stand 2 minutes. individual appliances vary
Check Laniere de poulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laniere de poulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Frozen


