Is Lantana Roasted Hatch Chile Hummus - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Beans, Hatch Green Chile Peppers, Canola And Olive Oil, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Water, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Vinegar, Citric Acid, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride And Lactic Acid, White Beans, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride And Lactic Acid
Check Lantana Roasted Hatch Chile Hummus - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lantana Roasted Hatch Chile Hummus - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Lantana Roasted Hatch Chile Hummus - 10 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


