Is Laoban Taiwanese Style Popcorn Chicken With Soy Garlic Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Battered Chicken Breast With Rib Meat: Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Eggs, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Spices, Dextrose, Chinese Five Spice (black Pepper, Cloves, Cinnamon, Fennel, Anise Seed), Whey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate. Soy Garlic Sauce: Salted Mirin (sake [water, Rice, Koji], Cane Sugar, Water, Salt, Yeasts Extract), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Laoban Taiwanese Style Popcorn Chicken With Soy Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laoban Taiwanese Style Popcorn Chicken With Soy Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Piece


