Is Laoganma Chilli In Oil Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, intensely savory snack with a bold, spicy kick and glossy, slick surface. Often used as a topping for noodles, rice, dumplings or stirred into soups, it adds heat and umami. Reviewers praise its flavor and addictiveness while noting variable heat, occasional moisture, and inconsistent piece sizes or packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, intensely savory snack with a bold, spicy kick and glossy, slick surface. Often used as a topping for noodles, rice, dumplings or stirred into soups, it adds heat and umami. Reviewers praise its flavor and addictiveness while noting variable heat, occasional moisture, and inconsistent piece sizes or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Chilli (23%), Peanut , Bean Paste, Flavour Enhancer (621), Salt, Sugar
Check Laoganma Chilli In Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laoganma Chilli In Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Laoganma Chilli In Oil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


