Is Lao Gan Ma Chilli Sauce Chicken 210g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil 40%, Chili 35%, Chicken (with Bone) 10%, Monosodium Glutamate (E621) 4%, Salt 5%, Garlic 2%, Sugar 3.41%, Prickly Ash 0.59%

Check Lao Gan Ma Chilli Sauce Chicken 210g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lao Gan Ma Chilli Sauce Chicken 210g is available at 2 retailers

StarrymartWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry