Is Laoganma Mushroom With Chilli In Soybean Oil 210g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- MSG e621
MSG e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Mushroom, Chilli, Broad Bean Sauce (Broad Bean, Water), Fermented Soybean (Soybean, Water, Salt), Leek, Ginger, Garlic, Soybean, Peanut, Msg E621, Salt, Sugar, Szechuan Pepper
Check Laoganma Mushroom With Chilli In Soybean Oil 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laoganma Mushroom With Chilli In Soybean Oil 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Laoganma Mushroom With Chilli In Soybean Oil 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


