Is Laoganma Peanut In Chilli Oil - Large 275g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Chilli, Peanut, Salt, Sugar, Sichuan Pepper Corn, Flavour Enhancer (E621)
Check Laoganma Peanut In Chilli Oil - Large 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laoganma Peanut In Chilli Oil - Large 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laoganma Peanut In Chilli Oil - Large 275g is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BStarrymart
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCooking


