Is LAPRINOL - 50ML Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleavers (Galium Aparine, Flowering Top), :1, Qce 36Fresh Or 1:4, Qce 45Dry, Red Root (Ceanothus Americanus, Root), :4, Qce 45, Blue Flag (Iris Versicolor, Rhizome), Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root), Qce 27, Burdock (Arctium Lappa, Root), Qce 100Fresh Or 1:4, Qce 25Dry, Mullein (Verbascum Thapsus, Flower And Leaf), Qce 80Fresh Or 1:4, Qce 20Dry, Phytolacca (Phytolacca Americana, Root), :4,5, Qce 15, Southern Prickly Ash (Zanthoxylum Clava-herculis, Stem Bark), Lobelia (Lobelia Inflata, Top), :2, Qce 24Fresh Or 1:7, Qce 6Dry, Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent, Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine Our Herbs Are Certified Organic/wildcrafted

Check LAPRINOL - 50ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LAPRINOL - 50ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyBitterHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go