Is Larabar Almond Cookie Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy bar with pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a slightly grainy texture; customers commonly describe it as dense and satisfying. Frequently used as a quick on-the-go snack or between-meal pick-me-up, reviewers note portability and convenience while occasionally mentioning variability in softness and occasional crumbliness, and some mention sticky packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds Dates, Apples, Sea Salt, Almond Extract. Contains Almonds Ingredients.

Check Larabar Almond Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go