Is Larabar Apple Pie Protein Bar - 9.6oz/6ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A handheld bar offers apple-pie flavor with warm spice accents; the texture is dense and chewy with occasional tender pockets. People commonly use it as a grab-and-go breakfast, post-exercise snack, or midafternoon pick-me-up. Reviewers mention consistent flavor, convenient portion size, and generally satisfying sweetness with mild spice notes across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Apples, Walnuts, Raisins, Cinnamon.

Check Larabar Apple Pie Protein Bar - 9.6oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Apple Pie Protein Bar - 9.6oz/6ct is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go