Is Larabar Cashew Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars 8 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashews, dates

Check Larabar Cashew Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Cashew Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars 8 Count is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go