Is Larabar Cherry Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED CHERRIES, COCONUT FLOUR, SEA SALT.*FAIR TRADE CERTIFIEDâ„¢ BY FAIR TRADE USA
Check Larabar Cherry Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Cherry Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Cherry Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


