Is LÄRABAR Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Dried Bananas, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract). Contains Almonds.
Check LÄRABAR Chocolate Chip Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LÄRABAR Chocolate Chip Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


