Is Larabar Chocolate Chip Brownie, 1.6 Ounce -- 64 per case. Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Ingredients
DATES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER*, SEA SALT. CONTAINS ALMOND AND WALNUT INGREDIENTS. TRADE CERTIFIEDBY FAIR TRADE USA. AT LEAST 20% FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INGREDIENTS
Check Larabar Chocolate Chip Brownie, 1.6 Ounce -- 64 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Chocolate Chip Brownie, 1.6 Ounce -- 64 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Chocolate Chip Brownie, 1.6 Ounce -- 64 per case. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


