Is Larabar – Chocolate Chip Brownie – 1.6 Oz (Case of 16) Tree Nut Free?

Description
Brownie-like chocolate flavor with a moist, chewy, slightly dense texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, on-the-go treat, or lunchbox addition and paired with coffee. Customer reviews often note satisfying chocolate taste and convenient packaging, while some mention a denser chew and occasional sweetness or stickiness and easy transport options.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brownie-like chocolate flavor with a moist, chewy, slightly dense texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, on-the-go treat, or lunchbox addition and paired with coffee. Customer reviews often note satisfying chocolate taste and convenient packaging, while some mention a denser chew and occasional sweetness or stickiness and easy transport options.
Ingredients
DATES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER*, SEA SALT. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIEDâ„¢ BY FAIR TRADE USA. AT LEAST 20% FAIR TRADE CERTIFIEDâ„¢ INGREDIENTS
Check Larabar – Chocolate Chip Brownie – 1.6 Oz (Case of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar – Chocolate Chip Brownie – 1.6 Oz (Case of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar – Chocolate Chip Brownie – 1.6 Oz (Case of 16) is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


