Is Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward, sweet flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture and intermittent chocolate-bit pockets. Commonly eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat between meals. Reviewers frequently note good portability and satisfying chew while mentioning occasional excessive sweetness, uneven chocolate distribution, and sticky handling during unwrapping and storage
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward, sweet flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture and intermittent chocolate-bit pockets. Commonly eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat between meals. Reviewers frequently note good portability and satisfying chew while mentioning occasional excessive sweetness, uneven chocolate distribution, and sticky handling during unwrapping and storage
Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips* (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Apples, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashew Ingredients. Contains Cashew Ingredients.
Check Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


