Is Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Double Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate
  • dates
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • peanut butter chocolate chip: dates
  • +1 more

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH: CASHEWS, DATES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), APPLES, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS CASHEW INGREDIENTS. PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP: DATES, PEANUTS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), SEA SALT. CONTAINS PEANUT INGREDIENTS. DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE: DATES, CASHEWS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT. CONTAINS CASHEW INGREDIENTS.

Check Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Double Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep