Is LARABAR, CRUNCHY NUT & SEED BAR WITH SPROUTED CHIA SEED, HONEY, ALMOND, CRANBERRY, HONEY, ALMOND, CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
- unsweetened coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, HONEY, SPROUTED CHIA SEEDS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, MAPLE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED CRANBERRIES, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check LARABAR, CRUNCHY NUT & SEED BAR WITH SPROUTED CHIA SEED, HONEY, ALMOND, CRANBERRY, HONEY, ALMOND, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARABAR, CRUNCHY NUT & SEED BAR WITH SPROUTED CHIA SEED, HONEY, ALMOND, CRANBERRY, HONEY, ALMOND, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND ALMONDS, ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS
HONEY NUT FLAVORED TOASTED OATS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
LARABAR, CRUNCHY NUT & SEED BAR WITH SPROUTED CHIA SEED, HONEY, ALMOND, CRANBERRY, HONEY, ALMOND, CRANBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


