Is Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Semisweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Dates, Cashews, Semisweet Chocolate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt.
Check Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


