Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Semisweet Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Unsweetened Chocolate *, Cocoa Powder *, Sea Salt. *fair Trade Certified™ By Fair Trade Usa�. At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified™ Ingredients. Contains Cashew Ingredients.

Check Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle | Spoonful