Is Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Semisweet Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Unsweetened Chocolate *, Cocoa Powder *, Sea Salt. *fair Trade Certified™ By Fair Trade Usa�. At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified™ Ingredients. Contains Cashew Ingredients.
Check Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


