Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon, 5-1.6 oz Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon flavor and pronounced citrus tang balance a dense, chewy texture with occasional stickiness; reviewers note satisfying tartness but sometimes excessive sweetness or slight bitterness. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, hiking or lunchbox option, quick energy boost, or simple dessert accompaniment; packaging praised for portability and convenient storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Almonds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil

Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon, 5-1.6 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon, 5-1.6 oz Bars is available at 5 retailers

RalphsTargetWalmartHy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch