Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cookie-style bar offers a mild, cookie-like sweetness with a dense, chewy texture and slight crumbliness. People commonly eat it as a quick snack, on-the-go breakfast, or hiking fuel. Reviews frequently note satisfying portability and consistent flavor, while some mention stickiness or occasional dryness and variable sweetness levels. Overall appeal noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dates.

Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie is available at 21 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep