Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Gluten Free Non-GMO Coconut Cream Pie Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • cashew
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • extra virgin coconut oil
  • unsweetened coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Larabar's Coconut Cream Pie bar is a gluten-free, non-GMO, and vegan snack made with just five simple ingredients. It is also dairy-free, kosher, soy-free, and a good source of fiber. This convenient on-the-go bar is loved for its great flavor and moist texture. People also appreciate Larabar's Peanut Butter and Jelly Nut Bar, which is not mentioned to be gluten-free or non-GMO. It is praised for its delicious taste and being a good source of protein. Overall, Larabar's fruit and nut bars are made from real ingredients and are a popular choice for healthy snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Unsweetened Coconut, Almonds, Cashews, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Dates, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil

Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Gluten Free Non-GMO Coconut Cream Pie Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Fruit & Nut Gluten Free Non-GMO Coconut Cream Pie Bar is available at 16 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast