Is LÄRABAR Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit & Nut Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Muffin inspired berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and slightly dense, moist interior. Often eaten as an on the go snack, quick breakfast option, or hiking bite. Reviewers commonly note an authentic muffin like taste and convenient packaging, while some note a denser chew and mixed texture preferences often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Unsweetened Blueberries, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract

Check LÄRABAR Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit & Nut Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LÄRABAR Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit & Nut Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go