Is Larabar Gluten Free Cinnamon Roll Fruit and Nut Bars, 8 oz, 5 Count Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
- walnut
- walnuts
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Dates, Walnuts, Almonds, Raisins, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Larabar Gluten Free Cinnamon Roll Fruit and Nut Bars, 8 oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Gluten Free Cinnamon Roll Fruit and Nut Bars, 8 oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Larabar Gluten Free Cinnamon Roll Fruit and Nut Bars, 8 oz, 5 Count is available at 4 retailers
RalphsTargetWalmartAmazon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go


