Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Dates, Sea Salt

Check LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box is available at 11 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Gluten Free? LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box | Spoonful