This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Dates, Sea Salt

Check LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box is available at 11 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box | Spoonful