Is Larabar Gluten Free Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth to coarse spread with a roasted, slightly sweet savory profile and a dense, sticky texture. Commonly smeared on toast, stirred into smoothies, used in baking or as a dip. Reviewers note bold flavor, natural oil separation requiring stirring, and occasional difficulty achieving uniform spreadability in jars for quick snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sea Salt), Dry Roasted Peanuts

Check Larabar Gluten Free Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Gluten Free Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast