Is Larabar Kid Bars Chocolate Brownie Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Buckwheat Flour, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Chia Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt.
Check Larabar Kid Bars Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Kid Bars Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Kid Bars Chocolate Brownie is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsFortinos
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


