Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Larabar Nut & Seed Peanut Chocolate Crunchy Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Honey, Sprouted Chia Seeds, Cacao Nibs, Maple Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Larabar Nut & Seed Peanut Chocolate Crunchy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Nut & Seed Peanut Chocolate Crunchy Bar is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go