Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Larabar Nut & Seed Peanut Chocolate Crunchy Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Honey, Sprouted Chia Seeds, Cacao Nibs, Maple Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Larabar Nut & Seed Peanut Chocolate Crunchy Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Larabar Nut & Seed Peanut Chocolate Crunchy Bar is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Larabar Nut & Seed Peanut Chocolate Crunchy Bar | Spoonful