Is Larabar™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified) (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt.
Check Larabar™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


