Is Larabar™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified) (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt.
Check Larabar™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


