Is Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?

Description
Rich, sweet profile with savory-sweet depth and occasional firm chips; texture is dense, creamy and slightly sticky, with intermittent crunch. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, spread on bread, paired with fruit or used in baking. Reviewers cite satisfying flavor and convenience, noting occasional minor variability in sweetness and mix.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet profile with savory-sweet depth and occasional firm chips; texture is dense, creamy and slightly sticky, with intermittent crunch. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, spread on bread, paired with fruit or used in baking. Reviewers cite satisfying flavor and convenience, noting occasional minor variability in sweetness and mix.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips' (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt. Contains Peanut Ingredients.
Check Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


