Is Larabar Protein Bar, Lemon Blueberry Muffin, 12 Ct, 11g Plant-Based Protein, 22.08 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dates, almonds, pea protein, apples, blueberries, blueberry extract, sea salt, lemon extract, contains almond
Check Larabar Protein Bar, Lemon Blueberry Muffin, 12 Ct, 11g Plant-Based Protein, 22.08 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Protein Bar, Lemon Blueberry Muffin, 12 Ct, 11g Plant-Based Protein, 22.08 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Where to buy
Larabar Protein Bar, Lemon Blueberry Muffin, 12 Ct, 11g Plant-Based Protein, 22.08 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


