Is RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry-flavored bars offer a firm, dense chew with occasional soft centers; tastes are often described as naturally sweet-tart blueberry. Common uses include quick between-meal snacks, on-the-go fuel, and post-activity bites. Reviewers frequently note portability and texture consistency, while some report occasional dryness or overly sweet undertones in package of twelve.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Blueberries, Cashews, Natural Blueberry Flavor

Check RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz. is available at 15 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast