Is LÄRABAR The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar - Apple Pie, Lemon Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • walnut
  • almond
  • walnuts
  • almonds

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Pie: Dates, almonds, apples, walnuts, raisins, cinnamon. Contains almond and walnut ingredients. Lemon Bar: Dates, almonds, cashews, lemon juice concentrate, lemon juice solids, lemon oil. Contains almond and cashew ingredients.

Check LÄRABAR The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar - Apple Pie, Lemon Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast