Is Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Fudge Brownie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Semisweet Chocolate Chips* (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Powder *, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashew Ingredients.
Check Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Where to buy
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Fudge Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


