Is Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Fudge Brownie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Semisweet Chocolate Chips* (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Powder *, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashew Ingredients.

Check Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Fudge Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go