Is Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Larabar's original real fruit nut bar lemon bar is a healthy and convenient snack option. Made from 100% real ingredients and free from artificial sweeteners, these bars provide a plant-based and nutritious option. With only one ingredient, they are simple yet flavorful. People appreciate the taste of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack lovers. Larabar offers a variety of flavors, ensuring there is something for everyone. Enjoy the goodness of Larabar's lemon bar while indulging in a guilt-free and satisfying snack.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
- almond
- almonds
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Larabar's original real fruit nut bar lemon bar is a healthy and convenient snack option. Made from 100% real ingredients and free from artificial sweeteners, these bars provide a plant-based and nutritious option. With only one ingredient, they are simple yet flavorful. People appreciate the taste of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack lovers. Larabar offers a variety of flavors, ensuring there is something for everyone. Enjoy the goodness of Larabar's lemon bar while indulging in a guilt-free and satisfying snack.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Cashews, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil. Contains Almond And Cashew Ingredients.
Check Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Bar


