Is Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Larabar's original real fruit nut bar lemon bar is a healthy and convenient snack option. Made from 100% real ingredients and free from artificial sweeteners, these bars provide a plant-based and nutritious option. With only one ingredient, they are simple yet flavorful. People appreciate the taste of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack lovers. Larabar offers a variety of flavors, ensuring there is something for everyone. Enjoy the goodness of Larabar's lemon bar while indulging in a guilt-free and satisfying snack.

Description
Larabar's original real fruit nut bar lemon bar is a healthy and convenient snack option. Made from 100% real ingredients and free from artificial sweeteners, these bars provide a plant-based and nutritious option. With only one ingredient, they are simple yet flavorful. People appreciate the taste of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack lovers. Larabar offers a variety of flavors, ensuring there is something for everyone. Enjoy the goodness of Larabar's lemon bar while indulging in a guilt-free and satisfying snack.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Cashews, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil. Contains Almond And Cashew Ingredients.
Check Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


