Is Larabar Trail Mix Bar Chocolate Coconut Macaroon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Unsweetened Coconut, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Crisp Rice, Oat Flour, Pecans, Coconut Oil, Salt. Contains Almond, Coconut and Pecan Ingredients.

Check Larabar Trail Mix Bar Chocolate Coconut Macaroon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go