Is Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
- peanut butter chocolate chip dates
- chocolate chip cookie dough cashews
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Pie Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Apples, Walnuts, Raisins, Cinnamon, Blueberry Muffin Dates, Cashews, Unsweetened Blueberries, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Cashew Cookie Cashews, Dates, Cherry Pie Dates, Unsweetened Cherries, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Coconut Cream Pie Dates, Unsweetened Coconut, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter Cookie Dates, Peanuts, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Dates, Sea Salt
Check Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


