Is Large Chocolate Chip Cannoli 3 Pack, 7 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • ricotta cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cannoli Filling (Ricotta Cheese (Cream And Milk), Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol)), Cannoli Shell (Wheat Flour, White Wine, Eggs, Butter, Palm Oil, Honey, Salt, Vanilla, Cinnamon), Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch)

Check Large Chocolate Chip Cannoli 3 Pack, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Large Chocolate Chip Cannoli 3 Pack, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking