Is LARGE COOKED SHRIMP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SHRIMP, WATER, SALT.
Check LARGE COOKED SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE COOKED SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDippingMeal Prep


