Is Large & Juicy Kalamata Greek olives Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Addity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Allergy Advice:may Contain Nuts (Almonds)

Check Large & Juicy Kalamata Greek olives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyFruity
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich