No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Large Kit Kat Classic Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, maltodextrin), Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate*, Palm and vegetable oils, Wheat flour, Cocoa butter*, Modified palm oil, Cocoa*, Sunflower and rapeseed lecithin, Baking soda, Protease, Xylanase, Citric acid, Gum arabic, Propylene glycol, Natural flavour.

Check Large Kit Kat Classic Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Large Kit Kat Classic Bar | Spoonful