Is Large Omega-3 Eggs, Life Smart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • g omega-3 polyunsaturated fatty acids

g omega-3 polyunsaturated fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canada Grade A Eggs, White, Large Size (, 56 G), With 0, G Omega-3 Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids (Including 75Dha Omega-3)

Check Large Omega-3 Eggs, Life Smart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Large Omega-3 Eggs, Life Smart is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep