Is Large Roast Beef Hoagie Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- roast beef with up to 10% solution containing up to 10% solution of: water
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
roast beef with up to 10% solution containing up to 10% solution of: water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roast Beef With Up To 10% Solution Containing Up To 10% Solution Of: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Lactate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Rich: Dextrose, Caramel Color, Modified Food Starch, Paprika, Onio
Check Large Roast Beef Hoagie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large Roast Beef Hoagie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go


